Number of McDonalds outlets per capita by country

← Back home
πŸ”CountryNumber of McDonalds restaurantsMcDonalds outlets per 10,000 people
ChartSint Maarten30.70774747570.708
ChartAndorra50.64815534990.648
ChartU.S. Virgin Islands60.57373443750.574
ChartMonaco20.5132943230.513
ChartUnited States14,1460.42988478170.43
ChartMacau270.42158186890.422
ChartCanada1,4500.38758605180.388
ChartAruba40.37624395660.376
ChartPuerto Rico1080.36817244650.368
ChartAustralia9200.36503304060.365
ChartAmerican Samoa20.36158518950.362
ChartGuam60.35865004120.359
ChartNorthern Marianas20.35594788920.356
ChartNew Zealand1660.34705794170.347
ChartHong Kong2370.31871314120.319
ChartCuracao50.30595261410.306
ChartGibraltar10.29672710010.297
ChartSan Marino10.29533372710.295
ChartLiechtenstein10.26302638150.263
ChartMartinique90.2396459630.24
ChartJapan2,9750.23450992760.235
ChartSingapore1360.23430755310.234
ChartMalta100.22708074080.227
ChartSweden2250.22418443940.224
ChartFrance1,4190.21787285830.218
ChartIsrael1850.21715202880.217
ChartAustria1930.21551959990.216
ChartFrench Polynesia60.21483277060.215
ChartSwitzerland1670.19438121880.194
ChartUnited Kingdom1,2740.18865641270.189
ChartKuwait770.18302467530.183
ChartIreland890.18228385280.182
ChartGuadeloupe80.17860930330.179
ChartGermany1,4800.17720933490.177
ChartTaiwan4130.17372009510.174
ChartUnited Arab Emirates1650.1688751960.169
ChartLuxembourg100.16240911180.162
ChartDenmark890.15419596680.154
ChartCyprus180.15260043860.153
ChartQatar420.14830157620.148
ChartPortugal1480.14472647530.145
ChartNetherlands2450.14329890460.143
ChartBahrain230.14014375090.14
ChartNorway730.13675631260.137
ChartPanama570.13423011610.134
ChartIsle of Man10.11822566920.118
ChartFinland650.1174948790.117
ChartSpain5090.10890781170.109
ChartCosta Rica540.10698236240.107
ChartPoland4020.10610284560.106
ChartMalaysia3140.098279246210.098
ChartItaly5840.096449096060.096
ChartSlovenia200.096216109080.096
ChartJersey10.09363295880.094
ChartCzech Republic990.092616768930.093
ChartHungary880.090862354990.091
ChartSouth Korea4470.087261554390.087
ChartBahamas30.077025382430.077
ChartSaudi Arabia2630.076746803950.077
ChartEstonia100.075434806220.075
ChartCroatia300.072633878770.073
ChartFrench Guiana20.070738617270.071
ChartNew Caledonia20.070733863840.071
ChartBrunei30.069238491990.069
ChartLatvia130.068179088630.068
ChartBelgium740.064128517710.064
ChartUruguay210.060663239870.061
ChartBulgaria420.059998980020.06
ChartMauritius70.058402686520.058
ChartSlovakia300.054975130170.055
ChartGuatemala940.053465375370.053
ChartPhilippines5660.052350880570.052
ChartSamoa10.050736439420.051
ChartArgentina2220.049574953950.05
ChartLithuania130.047107815660.047
ChartVenezuela1330.046640762220.047
ChartOman230.046231285880.046
ChartReunion40.044998070710.045
ChartFiji40.044946193790.045
ChartRussia6450.044216770050.044
ChartTrinidad and Tobago60.043011585170.043
ChartChile770.04062887590.041
ChartBrazil8120.038474381420.038
ChartSouth Africa2250.038423266260.038
ChartRomania700.036148516080.036
ChartGeorgia140.035028329160.035
ChartThailand2400.034763708830.035
ChartSuriname20.034401381560.034
ChartSerbia300.034198810220.034
ChartLebanon230.033548662260.034
ChartMexico4020.031510745290.032
ChartEl Salvador200.030990680640.031
ChartJordan310.030687922240.031
ChartTurkey2550.030564686170.031
ChartDominican Republic310.028866860270.029
ChartParaguay190.026970875430.027
ChartGreece240.022915074350.023
ChartIndia2900.021736237590.022
ChartChina2,7000.018831292520.019
ChartUkraine800.018184447490.018
ChartColombia810.016090762070.016
ChartBelarus150.015868967190.016
ChartEcuador270.01554076510.016
ChartAzerbaijan150.014928762930.015
ChartMorocco470.012886679560.013
ChartMoldova50.012366249730.012
ChartPeru400.012303735050.012
ChartBosnia and Herzegovina40.012117540140.012
ChartHonduras110.011286546220.011
ChartEgypt1040.010359796430.01
ChartNicaragua60.0091666002090.009
ChartKazakhstan140.0075465892730.008
ChartIndonesia1700.0062817420120.006
ChartSri Lanka70.0032827272790.003
ChartPakistan600.0027705267190.003
ChartVietnam170.0017629714720.002
ChartCuba10.00088234128910.001
ChartIraq10.00025438960070

Hey there! πŸ‘‹

Thank you for visiting. Let's have a chat about your project.